Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Photos Sponsors Results Contact

Monday Morning (4-Dec-17)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1429.5 58.99% BARRY USHER - PETER BURKE (107)0.48
2424.2 58.26% BEVERLEY AHERN - BOB HEARLE (205)0.34
3421.5 57.89% ANNETTE WHITE - RALPH WHITE (102)0.24
4420.0 57.69% ROD WILSON - BERNARD TREFEU (106)0.16
5403.0 55.36% JOANNA DALTON - DENNISE KEYSSECKER (104)0.12
6383.5 52.67% PAT BURKE - BILL TOLSTRUP (204)0.10
7371.5 51.02% BLAIR WATERS - JAN WATERS (105)0.08
7371.5 51.02% LYNNE BOWLER - MARY TERES DETTORI (101)0.08
9360.2 49.47% INTA DEVINE - JUDITH BROWNE (203) 
10359.8 49.42% ANDRE CEULS - MARIA CEULS (207) 
11353.5 48.55% PATSYBETH RIDGWAY - EUNICE POULSEN (103) 
12331.8 45.57% MAY WADDELL - SANDRA HAMILTON (108) 
13328.5 45.12% GILL PHILLIPPO - JILL HUTSON (202) 
14317.0 43.54% ELEANOR AITKEN - MERLE BAUDINO (206) 
15295.8 40.63% SUE CRENNAN - ROBYN BRADY (201) 
16253.2 34.77% JANET LEGGO - JOHN LEGGO (208) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Green pts
1506.5 69.58% BARRY WINNING - BILL GRIMES (207)0.48
2419.5 57.63% GAYE JACKSON - BRYAN BARNETT (203)0.34
3416.5 57.22% LYNN KELLY - MARIE BUCKLEY (101)0.24
4399.9 54.92% JENICE HEFFERAN - VERONICA MCCARTHY (205)0.16
5399.2 54.84% EDITH WALKER - CARMEL VERITY (208)0.12
6379.9 52.18% DELMA HEER - JIM REAY (201)0.10
7357.5 49.11% ANNE BARTHOLDT - TOM GOODWIN (107)0.08
8355.5 48.84% BOB WILSON - RUTH WILSON (104)0.07
9351.9 48.33% JOY KIFFEL - JANETTE HIATT (202) 
10346.0 47.53% ALAIN BOYER - CHRISTINE BOYER (106) 
11341.2 46.87% BARBARA GRAYSON - JIM GRAYSON (204) 
12326.2 44.81% MERIE LOWENSTEIN - JOAN JACOBI (102) 
13319.5 43.89% MARGARET RYLANDS - DENIS RYLANDS (105) 
14314.0 43.13% KAY ILETT - GEOFF ILETT (103) 
15304.0 41.76% JIMMY SMITH - ARCHIE SMITH (206) 
16286.5 39.36% GLORIA NEWTON - GILLIAN KINSELLA (108) 

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Return to Results List