Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Docs Photos Sponsors Results Contact

TUESDAY MORNING - MELBOURNE CUP DAY (7-NOV-17)

Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
101 ULLA RIDGWAY / MARION DOWLING105 LLOYD YATES / LEO STELLMACH6S W13 1460 917
102 JOHN MILLS / JAN RAWSON107 BARBARA GRAYSON / JIM GRAYSON4S W13 710 242
103 SUE CRENNAN / LINDA GROVES102 AIDAN BUCKLEY / PATRICIA TAN3NT E13 720 188
104 JANETTE HIATT / MURIEL BAKER104 LEITH CAMERON / GAYE JACKSON6S W13 1460 917
105 SHIRLEY LARKIN / LESLEY FOCKS106 SHEILA WILLS / WOLF STUTHE7S W13 2210 026
106 CAROL LOTH / PAM SINGLEY101 LYNNE ANDERSON / HAZEL LAHEY6NT E13 1470 224
107 ANNETTE WHITE / RALPH WHITE103 COLLEEN STANLEY / DI KRUSE6S W13 1460 917
201 NANETTE HINSCH / BALA BALASEKERAN205 PAULINE CROWE / HELEN CHATTERTON3NT E13 720 188
202 JOAN WALKER / PATRICIA DALY207 JUDY HEMPEL / BRYAN BARNETT4S W13 710 242
203 JILL O'MALLEY-JONES / BEV RANSON201 DAWN CARROLL / GEORGE MACIONIS6S W13 1460 917
204 CHRIS LARTER / JOHN LAHEY203 BRONWYN TURNER / PAT MATHEWS6S W13 1460 917
205 ARNE JONSBERG / GRAHAM BAKER206 BEVERLEY AHERN / BOB HEARLE6S W13 1460 917
206 KEITH LONG / CHRISTIE CAMPBELL208 RHONDA BEAMES / MARJORIE JACKSON4S W13 710 242
207 GEOFF MOLLER / CATHIE MOLLER202 JUDITH BROWNE / LYNNE HURST3NT E13 720 188

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 19
BD: 19S9 Dlr: S
HQ9854 Vul: E-W
DQ6
CT6432
SAQJT83  SK6
HK  HAJT7
DAT87  DK5
CQ7  CAKJ85
S7542
H632
DJ9432
C9
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   4 
S-----  16 19
E75577   1 
W75577

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW+3-7103
3NT by EW+4-7203
6S by EW+1-14606
6NT by EW+1-14701
7S by EW=-22101

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format